Activities and Clubs

PARK HILL SOUTH ACTIVITIES/ATHLETICS 2018-2019


ACTIVITIES                                                      SPONSOR
Academic Squad/Math Club                                Andy Cantrell/Alicia Walker
Art Club                                                            Megan Carson/Callie Colvin/Laura Lenhert
Band                                                                Andrew Gillespie
Black Student Union                                           Vanessa Zamzow
Center Stage                                                     Kyle Lackey
Ceramic Club                                                    Laura Lenhert
Cheerleading                                                     Lindsey Diepenbrock
Chess Club                                                       Steve De La Piedra
Dance Team                                                     Kylie Gordon
Debate                                                             Jennifer Holden
DECA (Distributive Ed Club of America)                Dan Dunkin
Environmental Club                                            Marcia Umscheid
French Club                                                       Patricia Fanjaud
Freshman Class                                                  Idean Bindel
German Club                                                      Meredith Williams
GSA                                                                  Andy Schuerman/Somer Stuhlsatz
HOSA                                                                Deborah Landuyt/Katie Jones
Jazz Band                                                          Charles Boyd
Junior Class                                                       Mike Gilsdorf/Caitlin Turpin/Chris Leibrand
Key Club                                                            Meredith Williams
Natural Helpers                                                  Lauren Caldwell
NHS                                                                  Idean Bindel
Newspaper                                                        Megan Palmer
Orchestra                                                          Diane Markley/Ariel Aguilar
Ping Pong Club                                                   Robin Heilig
Robotics                                                             Daniel Henson
Senior Class                                                        Jill Owens/Deanna Koelliker
Sophomore Class                                                 Kent Cramer/Laura Deering
Spanish Club                                                       Amanda Roth
Student Council                                                   Mary Dickson/Cearra Jones
Student Trainers                                                  Marcia Umscheid/Brittany Neri
Technology Student Association                             Robin Heilig/Tracy Mangels
Thespians                                                           Kyle Lackey
Vocal Music                                                         Elizabeth Brockhoff
Yearbook                                                            Megan Palmer

ATHLETICS                                                        SPONSOR
Baseball                                                             Josh Walker/@ Lakeview
Basketball-Boys                                                   Danny Parra
Basketball-Girls                                                   Josh Dorr
Cross Country-Boys                                             Allen Roth
Cross Country-Girls                                              Pam Jurgensmeyer
Football                                                             Mike Sharp
Golf-Boys/Girls                                                   Tracy Mangels
Soccer- Boys                                                      Chris Farmer
Soccer - Girls                                                      Jared Byrne
Softball                                                              Josh Walker/@ Lakeview
Swimming-Boys                                                  Tim Busenhart
Swimming-Girls                                                   Tim Busenhart
Tennis-Boys                                                        Ian Cunliff
Tennis-Girls                                                         Ian Cunliff
Track-Boys                                                         Clay Lenhert
Track-Girls                                                          Chris Leibrand
Volleyball                                                             Karen Rule
Wrestling                                                             Dan Dunkin